MARYBOROUGH AND DISTRICT HORSE AND PONY CLUB


Home Calendar Newsletters About us Where to find us Photos Results Honour Roll Past News Links Club Info Forms
      Back:  Results2007 Results




 

Sunday, 1 April 2007
MIDLAND ZONE HORSE TRIALS
 
SUNDAY 1ST APRIL 2007

                    
 
ZONE TEAMS SHIELD
 
1st        MANDURANG SOUTH   -   I. McCarthy, N. Lockie, J. McKechnie & H. Eaton
2nd       MARYBOROUGH HOY TEAM   -   S. Woess, A.Durbridge, B. Healey, C. Gerring & M. Hovey
3rd       MARYBOROUGH TINNEYS TEAM   -   S. Hutchins, C. Wright, M.Caramone Breen, J. Adams-Raine
=4th     BEALIBA C   -   K. Barnett, T. Weir, P. Gould & E.Fry
=4th     ARARAT   -   G. Laidlaw, K. Stevens, S. Laidlaw & Z.Astbury
5th       MARYBOROUGH ROYCROFT   -    K.Clegg, C. Davies, R.Mason & S.Brennan
6th       BEALIBA A   -   S. Palmer, H. Gould, K. Sclini & T Youngson 
 


GRADE 1:        Best Dressage:  Serena Woess & Stennings Lane (Maryborough)
1st -     Serena Woess and Stennings Lane(Maryborough)
2nd -   Georgie Laidlaw and Zabuan (Ararat)
3rd-     Katherine Clegg and Cariboo Creek (Maryborough)
 

GRADE 2:         Best Dressage: Sam Hutchins and Fly for Me (Maryborough)
1st -     Sam Hutchins and Fly for Me (Maryborough)
2nd -    Amanda Durbridge and British Bounty (Maryborough)
3rd -     Isabel McCarthy and Abound (Mandurang South)
4th -     Kelly Barnett and Apache (Bealiba)
5th -     Kimberley Corcoran and Ellsmere Epic (Bendigo)
6th -     Kate Steven and Bud (Ararat)
 

GRADE 3:         Best Dressage: Nicole Lockie and Callista (Mandurang South)
1st -     Nicole Lockie and Callista (Mandurang South)
2nd -    Bronte Healey and Desertline (Maryborough)
3rd -     Toni Weir and Cactus (Bealiba)
=4th -   Sarah Laidlaw and Tonto (Ararat)
=4th-    Jane Stanley and Bundy Rum (Charlton)
=5th -   Hannah Gould and Chole (Bealiba)
=5th-    Carly Wright and Zac (Maryborough)
6th -     Matthew Walker and Shadow Park Piper (Maryborough)
 
GRADE 4:            Best Dressage: Kylie Scilini and Kylie (Bealiba)
1st -     Molly Gould and Gabby (Bealiba)
2nd-     Paige Gould and Babe (Bealiba)
3rd-     Nikki Chalmers and Sienna (Neanger Park)
4th-      Nalita Curry and Pepper (Charlton)
5th-      Katrina Scilini and Duke (Bealiba)
6th-      Angela Tatchell and Adam (Charlton)
 

GRADE 5:            Best Dressage: Sarah Brennan and Tristan (Maryborough)
1st-    Harriet Eaton and Prettyspot Magic Man (Mandurang South)
2nd-    Jessica Adam-Raine and Sophie (Maryborough)
3rd-    Maddy Hovey and Shadow (Maryborough)
4th-    Sarah Brennan and Tristan (Maryborough)
5th-    Rhiannon Hoban and Twinkerbell (Maryborough)
6th-    Brooke Stuart and Cardine (Bealiba)

Zone HT 2007 Mandurang South 1st Teams

Zone HT 2007 Maryborough team 2nd

Zone HT 2007 Grade 1

Zone HT 2007 Grade 2

Midland Zone Horse Trials Grade 3 2007

Zone HT 2007 Grade 5

 


home | privacy | contact us